Recognizing Loyalty

We are honored and humbled by the dedication of our long-standing team members. We celebrate their commitment, their enthusiasm, and their many achievements.  We are grateful that each of these talented people has chosen to be a part of our firm, and we look forward to many more years of successful collaboration and camaraderie. Use the filters below to view the milestone anniversaries our team members are celebrating!

  • All
  • 10-19 Years
  • 20-29 Years
  • 30-39 Years
  • 40-49 Years
  • 50+ Years
Allen Taylor

Studio Leader / Vice President / Principal

Andy Aretakis

Senior Architect / Senior Associate

Anne Bean

Assistant Construction Administrator / Senior Associate

Becky Smith

Healthcare Sector Leader / Vice President / Principal

Brian Bresg

Aviation & Transportation Sector Leader / Vice President / Principal

Brian Wurst

Design Leader / Vice President / Principal

Cameron Wilson

Senior Architect / Designer / Principal

Carsyn Jarrell

Senior Associate / Project Accounting Manager

Chad Wylie

Senior Associate / Architect

Charles Boney

Senior Project Manager / Vice President / Principal

Chris Boney

Chief Relationships Officer / Vice President / Principal

Chris Roberts

Studio Leader / Principal

Chuck Ciesar

Construction Contract Administrator / Associate Principal

Cindy Benjamin

Workplace Sector Leader / Architect / Principal

Clint Riddle

Architect / Associate Principal

Dan Scheaffer

Senior Architect / Principal

Dana Reed

Studio Leader / Principal

Daniela Ayers

Associate

Danny Adams

Design Leader / Principal

David Anderson

Senior Project Manager / Associate Principal

David Bellamy

Studio Leader / Principal

David Burt

Project Manager / Vice President / Principal

David Loy

Studio Leader / Vice President / Principal

David O’Shea

Senior Associate / Construction Contract Administrator / Project Manager / Senior Architect

David Ramey

Business Development / Associate Principal

Dawson Bessinger

Senior Associate / Systems Administrator

Dean Oang

Civic and Industrial Sector Leader / Associate Principal

Dean Rains

Project Manager / Architect / Associate Principal

Dean Webb

Senior Associate / Project Designer

Dianne Dulovitz

Senior Associate / Executive Administrative Assistant

Dylan Towe

Architect / Associate Principal

Eric Aichele

Project Manager / Vice President / Principal

George Temple

Chief Operations Officer / President / Principal

Goran Pogarcic

Senior Architect / Associate Principal

Greg Soyka

Senior Project Manager / Principal

Hal Shute

Associate Principal

Jaime Henderson

K12 Sector Leader / Architect / Associate Principal

Jason Likas

Project Manager / Associate Principal

Jeff Floyd

Charlotte Office Leader / Sector Office Practice Leader / Vice President / Principal

Jennifer Dillon

Senior Associate / Federal Proposal Manager

Jim Williams

Studio Leader / Vice President / Principal

John Edwards

Living Sector Leader / Architect / Associate Principal

John Kincheloe

Studio Leader / Vice President / Principal

John Works

Senior Associate / In-House Council

Judi Hayden-Rank

Project Accountant

Katherine Peele

Chief Practice Officer / Principal

Katie Robinson, CKM

Marketing & Communications Officer / Principal

Kelly Wagner

Senior Associate / Intermediate Interior Designer

Kelly Walker

Senior Associate / Project Accountant

Kenny Wiley

Office Assistant

Kevin Bryant

Senior Construction Contract Administrator / Associate Principal

Laura McLeod

Project Manager / Architect / Associate Principal

Laura Miller

Wilmington Office Leader / Vice President / Principal

Lauren McCord

Senior Associate

Lea Clement

Associate

Lee O’Shields

Associate / Architect

Lindsey Stang

Architect / Associate Principal

Lorie Zimmerman

Senior Associate / Project Manager / Architect

Marc Marchant

Chief Executive Officer / Principal

Mary Beth Sims Branham

Columbia Office Leader / Vice President / Principal

Matthew Santilli

Associate / Architect

Megan Bowles

Architect / Principal

Melanie Vanderwege

Associate / Specifications Coordinator

Michelle Marks

Associate / Administrative Assistant

Mike Martinez

Higher Education Sector Leader / Architect / Associate Principal

Mike Tribble (Retired)

Chairman Emeritus

Nathan Daniel

Relationship Leader / Principal

Neil Dawson

Savannah Office Leader / Principal

Nikos Katsibas

Senior Associate / Architect

Pat Campbell

Senior Designer / Associate Principal

Paul Boney

Senior Vice President / Principal / K-12 Practice Leader

Paul Fretz

Architect / Associate Principal

Phil Oliver

Project Manager / Associate Principal

Rayo Daroowalla

Senior Architect / Associate Principal

Renee Wells

Senior Associate / Specifications Writer

Richard Gowe

Charleston Office Leader / Vice President / Principal

Rick Peele

Associate / Business Development

Roger Attanasio

Quality Leader / Vice President / Principal

Rohit Patel

Associate / Architectural Designer

Rosemary Large

Associate / Assistant Construction Administrator

Roy Selvidge

Federal + Industrial Market Leader / Architect / Principal

Scott Dodrill

Senior Architect / Associate Principal

Scott Ferguson

Architect / Associate Principal

Scott May

Greenville Office Leader / Vice President / Principal

Scott Sampson

Senior Project Manager / Associate Principal

Scotti Montagnino

Senior Associate / BIM Administrator

Sharon Huot

Project Manager / Architect / Associate Principal

Shawn Mottern

Project Manager / Associate Principal

Shelly Baker

Associate / Executive Administrative Assistant

Spencer Dixon

Faith Sector Leader / Architect / Associate Principal

Stephen Ramos

Architect / Associate Principal

Steve Hepler

Raleigh Office Leader / Vice President / Principal

Thom Penney

Chairman / Principal

Vincent Spencer

Architect / Associate Principal

Wade Tucker

Project Manager / Associate Principal

Whitney Grove

Senior Associate / Senior Interior Designer

Wil Drennan

Studio Leader / Associate Principal