We are honored and humbled by the dedication of our long-standing team members. We celebrate their commitment, their enthusiasm, and their many achievements.  We are grateful that each of these talented people has chosen to be a part of our firm, and we look forward to many more years of successful collaboration and camaraderie.

50+ YEARS

Frank Lucas (Retired)

Frank Lucas (Retired)

Elliott O’Neal

Elliott O’Neal

40-49 YEARS

Thom Penney

Thom Penney

Chairman | President | CEO
Andy Aretakis

Andy Aretakis

Paul Boney

Paul Boney

Senior Vice President | Principal

30-39 YEARS

Charles Boney

Charles Boney

Principal
Eric Aichele

Eric Aichele

Vice President | Principal | Studio Director
Roger Attanasio

Roger Attanasio

Principal | Vice President | Risk Management
Katherine Peele

Katherine Peele

Chief Practice Officer | Executive Vice President | Principal
Scott May

Scott May

Vice President | Principal | Greenville Office Leader

20-29 YEARS

Scott Baker

Scott Baker

Vice President | Principal | Higher Education Studio Leader
Allen Taylor

Allen Taylor

Vice President | Principal | Studio Leader
Lea Clement

Lea Clement

Associate
Judi Hayden-Rank

Judi Hayden-Rank

Project Accountant
Jeff Floyd

Jeff Floyd

Vice President | Principal | Charlotte Office Leader | Sector Office Practice Leader
Chris Ions

Chris Ions

Vice President | Principal | Military & Government Practice Leader
Mike Tribble (Retired)

Mike Tribble (Retired)

Chairman Emeritus
Jim Williams

Jim Williams

Vice President | Principal | Studio Leader
Richard Gowe

Richard Gowe

Vice President | Principal | Charleston Commercial Sector Leader
Shawn Mottern

Shawn Mottern

Associate Principal | Project Manager
Becky Smith

Becky Smith

Vice President | Principal | Studio Leader
Cameron Wilson

Cameron Wilson

Principal | Design Leader
Spencer Dixon

Spencer Dixon

Associate Principal | Project Manager | Architect
Wade Tucker

Wade Tucker

Associate Principal | Project Manager
Richard Bing

Richard Bing

Principal | Sector Leader
David Bellamy

David Bellamy

Principal | Studio Leader
Mike Martinez

Mike Martinez

Associate Principal | Project Manager | Architect
Shelly Baker

Shelly Baker

Chris Boney

Chris Boney

Chief Relationships Officer | Vice President | Principal
Anne Bean

Anne Bean

David Burt

David Burt

Principal | Vice President | Charleston Civic Sector Leader
David Loy

David Loy

Vice President | Principal | Studio Leader

10-19 YEARS

George Temple

George Temple

Chief Operations Officer | Executive Vice President | Principal
Marc Marchant

Marc Marchant

Vice President | Principal | Charleston Office Leader
Greg Soyka

Greg Soyka

Principal | Senior Project Manager
Brian Bresg

Brian Bresg

Vice President | Principal | Aviation & Transportation Sector Leader
Carsyn Jarrell

Carsyn Jarrell

Senior Associate | Project Accounting Manager
John Kincheloe

John Kincheloe

Vice President | Principal | Studio Leader
Kenny Wiley

Kenny Wiley

Office Assistant
Brian Wurst

Brian Wurst

Vice President | Principal | Design Leader
Laura Miller

Laura Miller

Vice President | Principal | Wilmington Office Leader
Karen Cecil

Karen Cecil

Senior Associate | Marketing Coordinator
Sharon Huot

Sharon Huot

Senior Associate | Project Manager | Architect
Kelly Walker

Kelly Walker

Senior Associate | Project Accountant
Melanie Vanderwege

Melanie Vanderwege

Associate | Specifications Coordinator
Chris Stone

Chris Stone

Associate Principal | Project Manager | Architect
Kevin Bryant

Kevin Bryant

Associate Principal | Senior Construction Contract Administrator
Dan Scheaffer

Dan Scheaffer

Associate Principal | Senior Architect
Nikos Katsibas

Nikos Katsibas

Senior Associate | Architect
Dawson Bessinger

Dawson Bessinger

Senior Associate | Systems Administrator
Rick Peele

Rick Peele

Associate | Business Development
Chris Roberts

Chris Roberts

Principal | Studio Leader
Rayo Daroowalla

Rayo Daroowalla

Associate Principal | Senior Architect
Scotti Montagnino

Scotti Montagnino

Senior Associate | BIM Administrator
Jonathan Nathan

Jonathan Nathan

Associate
Kelly Wagner

Kelly Wagner

Senior Associate | Intermediate Interior Designer
Scott Dodrill

Scott Dodrill

Associate Principal | Architect
Chuck Ciesar

Chuck Ciesar

Senior Associate | Construction Contract Administrator
Katie Robinson

Katie Robinson

Associate Principal | Brand & Communications Officer
Mary Beth Branham

Mary Beth Branham

Vice President | Principal | Columbia Office Leader
Jennifer Dillon

Jennifer Dillon

Senior Associate | Federal Proposal Manager
Nathan Daniel

Nathan Daniel

Principal | Project Manager | Architect
Laura McLeod

Laura McLeod

Associate Principal | Project Manager | Architect
Dean Oang

Dean Oang

Senior Associate
John Edwards

John Edwards

Associate Principal | Studio Leader
Cindy Benjamin

Cindy Benjamin

Principal | Project Manager | Architect
Michelle Marks

Michelle Marks

Associate | Administrative Assistant
Brandi Ratliff

Brandi Ratliff

Senior Associate | Corporate Marketing Coordinator
Wil Drennan

Wil Drennan

Associate Principal | Studio Leader
Lori Zimmerman

Lori Zimmerman

Senior Associate | Project Manager | Architect
Vincent Spencer

Vincent Spencer

Senior Associate | Project Manager | Architect
Mari-Ann Williams

Mari-Ann Williams

Associate Principal | Senior Interior Designer
Chris Maltba

Chris Maltba

Senior Associate | Systems Administrator
Dylan Towe

Dylan Towe

Associate Principal | Architect
Roy Selvidge

Roy Selvidge

Associate Principal | Senior Project Manager
David Ramey

David Ramey

Associate Principal | Business Development
Jaime Henderson

Jaime Henderson

Associate Principal | Architect
Renee Wells

Renee Wells

Senior Associate | Specifications Writer
Hal Shute

Hal Shute

Associate Principal
Phil Oliver

Phil Oliver

Associate Principal | Project Manager
Dianne Dulovitz

Dianne Dulovitz

Senior Associate | Executive Administrative Assistant
Paul Fretz

Paul Fretz

Senior Associate
Scott Sampson

Scott Sampson

Associate Principal | Senior Project Manager
Whitney Grove

Whitney Grove

Senior Associate / Senior Interior Designer
Lee O’Shields

Lee O’Shields

Associate / Architect
Rosemary Large

Rosemary Large

Associate / Assistant Construction Administrator
Dean Webb

Dean Webb

Senior Associate | Project Designer
Daniela Ayers

Daniela Ayers

Associate
Chad Wylie

Chad Wylie

Senior Associate | Architect
David O’Shea

David O’Shea

Senior Associate | Construction Contract Administrator | Project Manager | Senior Architect
Zachary Kane

Zachary Kane

Associate Principal | Senior Architect
Stephen Ramos

Stephen Ramos

Associate Principal | Architect
John Works

John Works

Senior Associate | In-House Council
Clint Riddle

Clint Riddle

Senior Associate | Architect
Rohit Patel

Rohit Patel

Associate | Architectural Designer
David Anderson

David Anderson

Associate Principal | Senior Project Manager
Matthew Santilli

Matthew Santilli

Associate / Architect
Neil Dawson

Neil Dawson

Principal | Savannah Office Leader
Steve Hepler

Steve Hepler

Vice President | Principal | Raleigh Office Leader
Dean Rains

Dean Rains

Associate Principal | Project Manager | Architect
Dana Reed

Dana Reed

Principal | Studio Leader
Scott Ferguson

Scott Ferguson

Senior Associate | Architect
Goran Pogarcic

Goran Pogarcic

Senior Associate | Senior Designer